Lego The Hobbit: The Video Game: Difference between revisions
From Tolkien Gateway
(→Cast) |
(→Cast) |
||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
| [[Christopher Lee]] || [[Saruman]]/Narrator | | [[Christopher Lee]] || [[Saruman]]/Narrator | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jonathan Kydd || Additional Voices | |||
|- | |||
| Anna Koval || Additional Voices | |||
|- | |||
| Jason Pitt || Additional Voices | | Jason Pitt || Additional Voices | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 17:35, 19 May 2020
This article or section is a stub. Please help Tolkien Gateway by expanding it. |
Lego The Lord of the Rings: the Video Game | |
---|---|
Video game | |
Developer | Traveller's Tales |
Publisher | Warner Bros. Interactive Entertainment |
Platform | Microsoft Windows, Mac OSX, PlayStation 3, PlayStation 4, PlayStation Vita, Wii U, Nintendo 3DS, Xbox 360, Xbox One |
Release date | 8 April 2014 |
Genre | Action-adventure |
Lego The Hobbit: The Video Game is a video game by Warner Bros. Interactive Entertainment and Traveller's Tales. The game is based on The Hobbit (film series) and was released in April 2014. It features the story lines of The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey and The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug. Downloadable content covering The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies was cancelled in March 2015 for unknown reasons after the game's release.[1]
Cast
Actor | Role |
---|---|
Christopher Lee | Saruman/Narrator |
Jonathan Kydd | Additional Voices |
Anna Koval | Additional Voices |
Jason Pitt | Additional Voices |
Emma Tate | Additional Voices |
James Naylor | Additional Voices |
Trailer
See also
References
- ↑ "No Plans to Release LEGO The Hobbit's Five Armies DLC" dated 13 March 2015, GameSpot (accessed 7 April 2015)
External links