List of Sideshow Collectibles: Difference between revisions
From Tolkien Gateway
KingAragorn (talk | contribs) m (More.) |
KingAragorn (talk | contribs) (Done.) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This page is a '''list of [[Sideshow Collectibles]]'''. | This page is a '''list of [[Sideshow Collectibles]]'''. | ||
Line 155: | Line 154: | ||
|16.00 lbs (6.91 Kg) | |16.00 lbs (6.91 Kg) | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Moria Orc Swordsman polystone bust.jpg|50px]] | |||
|Moria Orc Swordsman polystone bust | |||
|Polystone bust | |||
|Bill Hunt | |||
|7.5 inches (188mm) | |||
|3.00 lbs (1.30 Kg) | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Orc Crowfaced metal helm.jpg|50px]] | |||
|Orc Crowfaced metal helm | |||
|Metal helm | |||
|Shaun Bolton | |||
|5" H (128 mm) | |||
|3.00 lbs (1.30 Kg) | |||
|Price: $25.00 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Orc Hide metal helm.jpg|50px]] | |||
|Orc Hide metal helm | |||
|Metal helm | |||
|Shaun Bolton | |||
|5 inches (126mm) | |||
|3.00 lbs (1.30 Kg) | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Orc Overseer polystone bust.jpg|50px]] | |||
|Orc Overseer polystone bust | |||
|Polystone bust | |||
|[[Warren Mahy]] | |||
|6.5 inches (210mm) | |||
|3.00 lbs (1.30 Kg) | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Orc Squinter metal helm.jpg|50px]] | |||
|Orc Squinter metal helm | |||
|Metal helm | |||
|Shaun Bolton | |||
|5” H (213.0 mm) | |||
|3.00 lbs (1.30 Kg) | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Orc Trapjaw metal helm.jpg|50px]] | |||
|Orc Trapjaw metal helm | |||
|Metal helm | |||
|Shaun Bolton | |||
|5.5" H (140 mm) | |||
|3.00 lbs (1.30 Kg) | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Peregrin Took polystone bust.jpg|50px]] | |||
|Peregrin Took polystone bust | |||
|Polystone bust | |||
|Mike Asquith | |||
|6.75 inches (171mm) | |||
|2.00 lbs (0.86 Kg) | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Sauron Legendary Scale Bust - promo 01.jpg|50px]] | |||
|Sauron Legendary Scale Bust | |||
|Legendary scale bust | |||
|Unknown | |||
|24" (610mm) x W 14" (356mm) x D 13" (330mm) | |||
|34.00 lbs (15,42 Kg) | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Siege Troll polystone bust.jpg|50px]] | |||
|Siege Troll polystone bust | |||
|Polystone bust | |||
|Jamie Beswarick, and Shaun Bolton | |||
|Unknown | |||
|7.00 lbs (3.02 Kg) | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:The Balrog Legendary Scale Bust - promo 04.jpg|50px]] | |||
|The Balrog Legendary Scale Bust | |||
|Legendary scale bust | |||
|Steve West, Tom Gilliland, and Anthony Mestas | |||
|H 22" (559mm) x W 18" (457mm) x D 17" (432mm) | |||
|30.00 lbs (12.96 Kg) | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:The Cave Troll Legendary Scale Bust - promo 01.jpg|50px]] | |||
|The Cave Troll Legendary Scale Bust | |||
|Legendary scale bust | |||
|Steve West | |||
|H 16" (406mm) x W 12" (304mm) x D 14" (356mm) | |||
|20.00 lbs (8.64 Kg) | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:The Dark Lord Sauron polystone statue.jpg|50px]] | |||
|The Dark Lord Sauron polystone statue | |||
|Polystone figure | |||
|Greg Tozer, David Tremont, and Heather Kilgour | |||
|24" H (609mm) x 15" W (381mm) x 14" D (356mm) | |||
|30.00 lbs (13.61 Kg) | |||
|Price: $300.00<br/>Edition size: 9,500 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:The Morgul Lord Legendary Scale Bust - promo 01.jpg|50px]] | |||
|The Morgul Lord Legendary Scale Bust | |||
|Legendary scale bust | |||
|Steve West | |||
|H 22"/559mm x W 13"/330mm x D 12"/304mm | |||
|28.00 lbs (12.7 kg) | |||
|Price: $259.99<br/>Edition size: 800 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:10, 6 April 2012
This page is a list of Sideshow Collectibles.
Image | Name | Artist(s) | Product Type | Product Size | Weight | Note(s) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1/4 scale Helm of Sauron | David Tremont | 1/4 Scale Helm | Approx. 8" tall | 5.00 lbs (2.16 Kg) | N/A | |
Aragorn, Son of Arathorn polystone bust | Mike Asquith | Polystone Bust | 8.5 inches (215mm) | 5.00 lbs (2.16 Kg) | N/A | |
Attack Troll polystone bust | Jamie Beswarick and Shaun Bolton | Polystone Bust | Unknown | 7.00 lbs (3.02 Kg) | N/A | |
Catapult Troll polystone bust | Jamie Beswarick and Shaun Bolton | Polystone Bust | Unknown | 7.00 lbs (3.02 Kg) | N/A | |
Elrond, Herald of Gil-galad polystone bust | Polystone bust | Unknown | 8.75" H (222mm) x 4.75" W (120mm) | 5.00 lbs (2.16 Kg | Price: $60.00 | |
Frodo Baggins polystone bust | Polystone bust | Ben Hawker | 6.75 inches (171mm) | 2.00 lbs (0.86 Kg) | N/A | |
Frodo Baggins Premium Format Figure | Premium format figure | Mat Falls and Kent Elofson | approx. 13.5" H (343mm) x 9.5" W (241mm) x 8.5" L (216mm)[note 1] |
9.00 lbs (3.89 Kg) | N/A | |
Frodo Baggins polystone statue | Polystone statue | Ben Hawker | 9 inches (230mm) | 3.00 lbs (1.30 Kg) | Price: $100.00 | |
Gandalf polystone statue | Polystone statue[ | Jeff Yagher, David Igo, and Seth Rinaldi | 17.5" H (444.5mm) x 10" W (254mm) x 10" L (254mm) | 8.00 lbs (3.63 kg) | Price: $239.99 | |
Gandalf the Grey polystone bust | Polystone bust | Mike Asquith | 9.25 inches (235mm) | 5.00 lbs (2.16 Kg) | N/A | |
Gandalf the Grey polystone statue | Polystone statue | Unknown | 12.5 inches (318mm) | 10.00 lbs (4.32 Kg) | N/A | |
Gandalf the Grey Legendary Scale Bust | Legendary scale bust | Mat Falls, Earl Ellis, Tom Gilliland, Darth Rimmer, Jared Chapman, Ray Cavaluzzi, and Heath Hammond | H 14" (356mm) x W 7.5" (191mm) x D 7.5" (191mm) | 9.00 lbs (4.08 kg) | Price: $149.99 Edition size: 500 | |
Gil-galad polystone bust | Polystone bust | Unknown | 9" H (229mm) x 5.5" W (140mm) | 5.00 lbs (2.16 Kg) | Edition size: 3,000 | |
Grond Troll polystone bust | Polystone bust | Jamie Beswarick, and Shaun Bolton | Unknown | 7.00 lbs (3.02 Kg) | N/A | |
King Elendil polystone bust | Polystone bust | Unknown | 9.5" H (241mm) x 5.5" W (140mm) | 5.00 lbs (2.16 Kg) | N/A | |
Legolas Greenleaf polystone statue.jpg Legolas Greenleaf polystone statue | Polystone figure | Unknown | 12.5 inches (318mm) | 6.00 lbs (2.59 Kg) | N/A | |
Lurtz polystone statue | Polystone figure | Mike Asquith | 14.5 inches (336mm) | 5.00 lbs (2.16 Kg) | N/A | |
Lurtz Premium Format Figure | Premium format figure | Steve West | approx. 22.5" H (571 mm) x 10" W (254 mm) x 10" L (254 mm)[note 1] | 16.00 lbs (6.91 Kg) | N/A | |
Moria Orc Swordsman polystone bust | Polystone bust | Bill Hunt | 7.5 inches (188mm) | 3.00 lbs (1.30 Kg) | N/A | |
Orc Crowfaced metal helm | Metal helm | Shaun Bolton | 5" H (128 mm) | 3.00 lbs (1.30 Kg) | Price: $25.00 | |
Orc Hide metal helm | Metal helm | Shaun Bolton | 5 inches (126mm) | 3.00 lbs (1.30 Kg) | N/A | |
Orc Overseer polystone bust | Polystone bust | Warren Mahy | 6.5 inches (210mm) | 3.00 lbs (1.30 Kg) | N/A | |
Orc Squinter metal helm | Metal helm | Shaun Bolton | 5” H (213.0 mm) | 3.00 lbs (1.30 Kg) | N/A | |
Orc Trapjaw metal helm | Metal helm | Shaun Bolton | 5.5" H (140 mm) | 3.00 lbs (1.30 Kg) | N/A | |
Peregrin Took polystone bust | Polystone bust | Mike Asquith | 6.75 inches (171mm) | 2.00 lbs (0.86 Kg) | N/A | |
Sauron Legendary Scale Bust | Legendary scale bust | Unknown | 24" (610mm) x W 14" (356mm) x D 13" (330mm) | 34.00 lbs (15,42 Kg) | N/A | |
Siege Troll polystone bust | Polystone bust | Jamie Beswarick, and Shaun Bolton | Unknown | 7.00 lbs (3.02 Kg) | N/A | |
The Balrog Legendary Scale Bust | Legendary scale bust | Steve West, Tom Gilliland, and Anthony Mestas | H 22" (559mm) x W 18" (457mm) x D 17" (432mm) | 30.00 lbs (12.96 Kg) | N/A | |
The Cave Troll Legendary Scale Bust | Legendary scale bust | Steve West | H 16" (406mm) x W 12" (304mm) x D 14" (356mm) | 20.00 lbs (8.64 Kg) | N/A | |
The Dark Lord Sauron polystone statue | Polystone figure | Greg Tozer, David Tremont, and Heather Kilgour | 24" H (609mm) x 15" W (381mm) x 14" D (356mm) | 30.00 lbs (13.61 Kg) | Price: $300.00 Edition size: 9,500 | |
The Morgul Lord Legendary Scale Bust | Legendary scale bust | Steve West | H 22"/559mm x W 13"/330mm x D 12"/304mm | 28.00 lbs (12.7 kg) | Price: $259.99 Edition size: 800 |