List of Sideshow Collectibles: Difference between revisions
From Tolkien Gateway
KingAragorn (talk | contribs) (Based on Amroth's good work.) |
KingAragorn (talk | contribs) m (More.) |
||
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|Unknown | |Unknown | ||
|7.00 lbs (3.02 Kg) | |7.00 lbs (3.02 Kg) | ||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elrond, Herald of Gil-Galad polystone bust.jpg|50px]] | |||
|Elrond, Herald of Gil-galad polystone bust | |||
|Polystone bust | |||
|Unknown | |||
|8.75" H (222mm) x 4.75" W (120mm) | |||
|5.00 lbs (2.16 Kg | |||
|Price: $60.00 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Frodo Baggins polystone bust.jpg|50px]] | |||
|Frodo Baggins polystone bust | |||
|Polystone bust | |||
|Ben Hawker | |||
|6.75 inches (171mm) | |||
|2.00 lbs (0.86 Kg) | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Frodo Baggins Premium Format Figure.jpg|50px]] | |||
|Frodo Baggins Premium Format Figure | |||
|Premium format figure | |||
|Mat Falls and Kent Elofson | |||
|approx. 13.5" H (343mm) x<br/>9.5" W (241mm) x<br>8.5" L (216mm)<ref name="I.B." group="note">Including base</ref> | |||
|9.00 lbs (3.89 Kg) | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Frodo Baggins polystone statue.jpg|50px]] | |||
|Frodo Baggins polystone statue | |||
|Polystone statue | |||
|Ben Hawker | |||
|9 inches (230mm) | |||
|3.00 lbs (1.30 Kg) | |||
|Price: $100.00 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Gandalf polystone statue.png|50px]] | |||
|Gandalf polystone statue | |||
|Polystone statue[ | |||
|Jeff Yagher, David Igo, and Seth Rinaldi | |||
|17.5" H (444.5mm) x 10" W (254mm) x 10" L (254mm) | |||
|8.00 lbs (3.63 kg) | |||
|Price: $239.99 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Gandalf the Grey polystone bust.jpg|50px]] | |||
|Gandalf the Grey polystone bust | |||
|Polystone bust | |||
|Mike Asquith | |||
|9.25 inches (235mm) | |||
|5.00 lbs (2.16 Kg) | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Gandalf the Grey polystone statue.jpg|50px]] | |||
|Gandalf the Grey polystone statue | |||
|Polystone statue | |||
|Unknown | |||
|12.5 inches (318mm) | |||
|10.00 lbs (4.32 Kg) | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Gandalf the Grey Legendary Scale Bust - promo 01.jpg|50px]] | |||
|Gandalf the Grey Legendary Scale Bust | |||
|Legendary scale bust | |||
|Mat Falls, Earl Ellis, Tom Gilliland, Darth Rimmer, Jared Chapman, Ray Cavaluzzi, and Heath Hammond | |||
|H 14" (356mm) x W 7.5" (191mm) x D 7.5" (191mm) | |||
|9.00 lbs (4.08 kg) | |||
|Price: $149.99<br/>Edition size: 500 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Gil-galad polystone bust.jpg|50px]] | |||
|Gil-galad polystone bust | |||
|Polystone bust | |||
|Unknown | |||
|9" H (229mm) x 5.5" W (140mm) | |||
|5.00 lbs (2.16 Kg) | |||
|Edition size: 3,000 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Grond Troll polystone bust.jpg|50px]] | |||
|Grond Troll polystone bust | |||
|Polystone bust | |||
|Jamie Beswarick, and Shaun Bolton | |||
|Unknown | |||
|7.00 lbs (3.02 Kg) | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:King Elendil polystone bust.jpg|50px]] | |||
|King Elendil polystone bust | |||
|Polystone bust | |||
|Unknown | |||
|9.5" H (241mm) x 5.5" W (140mm) | |||
|5.00 lbs (2.16 Kg) | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Legolas Greenleaf polystone statue.jpg|50px]] | |||
|Legolas Greenleaf polystone statue.jpg Legolas Greenleaf polystone statue | |||
|Polystone figure | |||
|Unknown | |||
|12.5 inches (318mm) | |||
|6.00 lbs (2.59 Kg) | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Lurtz polystone statue.jpg|50px]] | |||
|Lurtz polystone statue | |||
|Polystone figure | |||
|Mike Asquith | |||
|14.5 inches (336mm) | |||
|5.00 lbs (2.16 Kg) | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Lurtz Premium Format Figure.jpg|50px]] | |||
|Lurtz Premium Format Figure | |||
|Premium format figure | |||
|Steve West | |||
|approx. 22.5" H (571 mm) x 10" W (254 mm) x 10" L (254 mm)<ref name="I.B." group="note"/> | |||
|16.00 lbs (6.91 Kg) | |||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 47: | Line 159: | ||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[http://www.sideshowtoy.com/ Sideshow Collectibles] | *[http://www.sideshowtoy.com/ Sideshow Collectibles] | ||
==Notes== | |||
<references group="note"/> | |||
[[Category:Collectibles| ]] | [[Category:Collectibles| ]] | ||
[[Category:Lists]] | [[Category:Lists]] |
Revision as of 12:59, 6 April 2012
This article or section is in the early stages of construction and should not be viewed as complete, or even close to being finished. |
This page is a list of Sideshow Collectibles.
Image | Name | Artist(s) | Product Type | Product Size | Weight | Note(s) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1/4 scale Helm of Sauron | David Tremont | 1/4 Scale Helm | Approx. 8" tall | 5.00 lbs (2.16 Kg) | N/A | |
Aragorn, Son of Arathorn polystone bust | Mike Asquith | Polystone Bust | 8.5 inches (215mm) | 5.00 lbs (2.16 Kg) | N/A | |
Attack Troll polystone bust | Jamie Beswarick and Shaun Bolton | Polystone Bust | Unknown | 7.00 lbs (3.02 Kg) | N/A | |
Catapult Troll polystone bust | Jamie Beswarick and Shaun Bolton | Polystone Bust | Unknown | 7.00 lbs (3.02 Kg) | N/A | |
Elrond, Herald of Gil-galad polystone bust | Polystone bust | Unknown | 8.75" H (222mm) x 4.75" W (120mm) | 5.00 lbs (2.16 Kg | Price: $60.00 | |
Frodo Baggins polystone bust | Polystone bust | Ben Hawker | 6.75 inches (171mm) | 2.00 lbs (0.86 Kg) | N/A | |
Frodo Baggins Premium Format Figure | Premium format figure | Mat Falls and Kent Elofson | approx. 13.5" H (343mm) x 9.5" W (241mm) x 8.5" L (216mm)[note 1] |
9.00 lbs (3.89 Kg) | N/A | |
Frodo Baggins polystone statue | Polystone statue | Ben Hawker | 9 inches (230mm) | 3.00 lbs (1.30 Kg) | Price: $100.00 | |
Gandalf polystone statue | Polystone statue[ | Jeff Yagher, David Igo, and Seth Rinaldi | 17.5" H (444.5mm) x 10" W (254mm) x 10" L (254mm) | 8.00 lbs (3.63 kg) | Price: $239.99 | |
Gandalf the Grey polystone bust | Polystone bust | Mike Asquith | 9.25 inches (235mm) | 5.00 lbs (2.16 Kg) | N/A | |
Gandalf the Grey polystone statue | Polystone statue | Unknown | 12.5 inches (318mm) | 10.00 lbs (4.32 Kg) | N/A | |
Gandalf the Grey Legendary Scale Bust | Legendary scale bust | Mat Falls, Earl Ellis, Tom Gilliland, Darth Rimmer, Jared Chapman, Ray Cavaluzzi, and Heath Hammond | H 14" (356mm) x W 7.5" (191mm) x D 7.5" (191mm) | 9.00 lbs (4.08 kg) | Price: $149.99 Edition size: 500 | |
Gil-galad polystone bust | Polystone bust | Unknown | 9" H (229mm) x 5.5" W (140mm) | 5.00 lbs (2.16 Kg) | Edition size: 3,000 | |
Grond Troll polystone bust | Polystone bust | Jamie Beswarick, and Shaun Bolton | Unknown | 7.00 lbs (3.02 Kg) | N/A | |
King Elendil polystone bust | Polystone bust | Unknown | 9.5" H (241mm) x 5.5" W (140mm) | 5.00 lbs (2.16 Kg) | N/A | |
Legolas Greenleaf polystone statue.jpg Legolas Greenleaf polystone statue | Polystone figure | Unknown | 12.5 inches (318mm) | 6.00 lbs (2.59 Kg) | N/A | |
Lurtz polystone statue | Polystone figure | Mike Asquith | 14.5 inches (336mm) | 5.00 lbs (2.16 Kg) | N/A | |
Lurtz Premium Format Figure | Premium format figure | Steve West | approx. 22.5" H (571 mm) x 10" W (254 mm) x 10" L (254 mm)[note 1] | 16.00 lbs (6.91 Kg) | N/A |