List of The Lord of the Rings Trading Card Game cards: Difference between revisions
From Tolkien Gateway
KingAragorn (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
|||
(6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This page is a '''list of | {{Seealso|The Lord of the Rings Trading Card Game}} | ||
{{Incomplete}} | |||
This page is a '''list of The Lord of the Rings Trading Card Game cards'''. | |||
{| class="TGtable" style="width:80%;text-align:center;margin-left:auto;margin-right:auto;" | {| class="TGtable" style="width:80%;text-align:center;margin-left:auto;margin-right:auto;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="width:50px;"|Image | !style="width:50px;"|Image | ||
! | !style="width:150px"|Name | ||
!Game text | !style="width:200px"|Game text | ||
!Set | !style="width:100px"|Set | ||
!Side | !Side | ||
!Culture | !Culture | ||
!Type | !style="width:100px"|Type | ||
!Tw | !Tw | ||
!St | !St | ||
Line 16: | Line 18: | ||
!Rarity | !Rarity | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Decipher-TheOneRing-Isldur'sBane.jpg|150px]] | |[[File:Decipher - TheOneRing-Isldur'sBane.jpg|150px]] | ||
|•The One Ring,<br/> Isildur's Bane | |•The One Ring,<br/> Isildur's Bane | ||
|'''Response:''' If bearer is about to take a wound, he wears The One Ring until the regroup phase. | |'''Response:''' If bearer is about to take a wound, he wears The One Ring until the regroup phase. | ||
Line 30: | Line 32: | ||
|R | |R | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Decipher-TheOneRing-Isldur'sBane-T.jpg|150px]] | |[[File:Decipher - TheOneRing-Isldur'sBane-T.jpg|150px]] | ||
|•The One Ring,<br/> Isildur's Bane<br/> (Tengwar version) | |•The One Ring,<br/> Isildur's Bane<br/> (Tengwar version) | ||
|'''Response:''' If bearer is about to take a wound, he wears The One Ring until the regroup phase. | |'''Response:''' If bearer is about to take a wound, he wears The One Ring until the regroup phase. | ||
Line 44: | Line 46: | ||
|R | |R | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Decipher-TheOneRing-TheRulingRing.jpg|150px]] | |[[File:Decipher - TheOneRing-TheRulingRing.jpg|150px]] | ||
|The One Ring,<br/> The Ruling Ring | |The One Ring,<br/> The Ruling Ring | ||
|'''Response:''' If bearer is about to take a wound in a skirmish, he wears The One Ring until the regroup phase. | |'''Response:''' If bearer is about to take a wound in a skirmish, he wears The One Ring until the regroup phase. | ||
Line 58: | Line 60: | ||
|R | |R | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Ghân-buri-Ghân.jpg|150px]] | |[[File:Decipher - Axe Strike.jpg|150px]] | ||
|•Ghân-buri-Ghân,<br/> Chieftain of the Woses<br/><ref group="note">Portrayed by [[Wi Kuki Kaa]]</ref> | |Axe Strike | ||
|'''Skirmish:''' Make a Dwarf strength +2 (or +3 if bearing an axe). | |||
|The Fellowship of the Ring | |||
|Free | |||
|Dwarven | |||
|Event | |||
|0 | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|C | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Decipher - BattleFury.jpg|150px]] | |||
|Battle Fury | |||
|'''Skirmish:''' Exert a Dwarf to make that Dwarf strength +3 and '''damage +1'''. | |||
|The Fellowship of the Ring | |||
|Free | |||
|Dwarven | |||
|Event | |||
|0 | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|C | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Decipher - Cleaving Blow.jpg|150px]] | |||
|Cleaving Blow | |||
|'''Skirmish:''' Make a Dwarf strength +2 and '''damage +1'''. | |||
|The Fellowship of the Ring | |||
|Free | |||
|Dwarven | |||
|Event | |||
|0 | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|C | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Decipher - Delving.jpg|150px]] | |||
|Delving | |||
|'''Fellowship:''' Exert a Dwarf companion to draw 3 cards. | |||
|The Fellowship of the Ring | |||
|Free | |||
|Dwarven | |||
|Event | |||
|1 | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|C | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Decipher - Dwarf Guard.jpg|150px]] | |||
|Dwarf Guard | |||
|To play, spot a Dwarf. | |||
|The Fellowship of the Ring | |||
|Free | |||
|Dwarven | |||
|Companion • Dwarf | |||
|1 | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|6 | |||
|C | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Decipher - Dwarven Armor.jpg|150px]] | |||
|Dwarven Armor | |||
|Bearer must be a Dwarf.<br/>Bearer may not be overwhelmed unless his strength is tripled. | |||
|The Fellowship of the Ring | |||
|Free | |||
|Dwarven | |||
|Possession • Armor | |||
|0 | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|C | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Decipher - Dwarven Axe.jpg|150px]] | |||
|Dwarven Axe | |||
|Bearer must be a Dwarf.<br/>Each time a player's minion loses a skirmish to a bearer, that player discards the top card from his draw deck. | |||
|The Fellowship of the Ring | |||
|Free | |||
|Dwarven | |||
|Possession • Hand Weapon | |||
|0 | |||
|2 | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|C | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Decipher - Dwarven Heart.jpg|150px]] | |||
|Dwarven Hearth | |||
|Bearer must be a Dwarf.<br/>When you play this condition, heal bearer up to 2 times. At the start of each of your turns, exert bearer. | |||
|The Fellowship of the Ring | |||
|Free | |||
|Dwarven | |||
|Condition | |||
|0 | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|C | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Decipher - Ghân-buri-Ghân.jpg|150px]] | |||
|•Ghân-buri-Ghân,<br/> Chieftain of the Woses<br/><ref group="note">Portrayed by [[Wi Kuki Kaa]].</ref> | |||
|While you can spot 2 other Men, Ghân-buri-Ghân cannot be overwhelmed unless his strength is tripled. | |While you can spot 2 other Men, Ghân-buri-Ghân cannot be overwhelmed unless his strength is tripled. | ||
While at a forest site, Ghân-buri-Ghân is defender '''+1'''. | While at a forest site, Ghân-buri-Ghân is defender '''+1'''. | ||
Line 76: | Line 182: | ||
*[[The Lord of the Rings Trading Card Game]] | *[[The Lord of the Rings Trading Card Game]] | ||
{{Notes}} | |||
[[Category:Lists]] | |||
[[Category:The Lord of the Rings Trading Card Game cards]] | [[Category:The Lord of the Rings Trading Card Game cards]] |
Latest revision as of 23:52, 20 September 2012
- See also: The Lord of the Rings Trading Card Game
This article or section is in the early stages of construction and should not be viewed as complete, or even close to being finished. |
This page is a list of The Lord of the Rings Trading Card Game cards.
Image | Name | Game text | Set | Side | Culture | Type | Tw | St | Vi | Re | Rarity |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
•The One Ring, Isildur's Bane |
Response: If bearer is about to take a wound, he wears The One Ring until the regroup phase.
While wearing The One Ring, each time the Ring-bearer is about to take a wound, add 2 burdens instead. |
The Fellowship of the Ring | N/A | N/A | The One Ring | N/A | +1 | +1 | N/A | R | |
•The One Ring, Isildur's Bane (Tengwar version) |
Response: If bearer is about to take a wound, he wears The One Ring until the regroup phase.
While wearing The One Ring, each time the Ring-bearer is about to take a wound, add 2 burdens instead. |
The Fellowship of the Ring | N/A | N/A | The One Ring | N/A | +1 | +1 | N/A | R | |
The One Ring, The Ruling Ring |
Response: If bearer is about to take a wound in a skirmish, he wears The One Ring until the regroup phase.
While wearing The One Ring, each time the Ring-bearer is about to take a wound during a skirmish, add a burden instead. |
The Fellowship of the Ring | N/A | N/A | The One ring | N/A | +1 | +1 | N/A | R | |
Axe Strike | Skirmish: Make a Dwarf strength +2 (or +3 if bearing an axe). | The Fellowship of the Ring | Free | Dwarven | Event | 0 | N/A | N/A | N/A | C | |
Battle Fury | Skirmish: Exert a Dwarf to make that Dwarf strength +3 and damage +1. | The Fellowship of the Ring | Free | Dwarven | Event | 0 | N/A | N/A | N/A | C | |
Cleaving Blow | Skirmish: Make a Dwarf strength +2 and damage +1. | The Fellowship of the Ring | Free | Dwarven | Event | 0 | N/A | N/A | N/A | C | |
Delving | Fellowship: Exert a Dwarf companion to draw 3 cards. | The Fellowship of the Ring | Free | Dwarven | Event | 1 | N/A | N/A | N/A | C | |
Dwarf Guard | To play, spot a Dwarf. | The Fellowship of the Ring | Free | Dwarven | Companion • Dwarf | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6 | C | |
Dwarven Armor | Bearer must be a Dwarf. Bearer may not be overwhelmed unless his strength is tripled. |
The Fellowship of the Ring | Free | Dwarven | Possession • Armor | 0 | N/A | N/A | N/A | C | |
Dwarven Axe | Bearer must be a Dwarf. Each time a player's minion loses a skirmish to a bearer, that player discards the top card from his draw deck. |
The Fellowship of the Ring | Free | Dwarven | Possession • Hand Weapon | 0 | 2 | N/A | N/A | C | |
Dwarven Hearth | Bearer must be a Dwarf. When you play this condition, heal bearer up to 2 times. At the start of each of your turns, exert bearer. |
The Fellowship of the Ring | Free | Dwarven | Condition | 0 | N/A | N/A | N/A | C | |
•Ghân-buri-Ghân, Chieftain of the Woses [note 1] |
While you can spot 2 other Men, Ghân-buri-Ghân cannot be overwhelmed unless his strength is tripled.
While at a forest site, Ghân-buri-Ghân is defender +1. |
Promo | Free | Gandalf | Companion • Man |
2 | 6 | 3 | 5 | P |
See also[edit | edit source]
Notes[edit source]
- ↑ Portrayed by Wi Kuki Kaa.