List of Tolkien-related podcasts: Difference between revisions
From Tolkien Gateway
KingAragorn (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
KingAragorn (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|[http://tfi.mymiddleearth.com/ Website], [http://feeds.feedburner.com/FoundersInklings RSS Feed] | |[http://tfi.mymiddleearth.com/ Website], [http://feeds.feedburner.com/FoundersInklings RSS Feed] | ||
|A podcast by the founders of the [[Middle-earth Network]]. | |A podcast by the founders of the [[Middle-earth Network]]. | ||
|- | |||
|''[[The Secrets of Middle-earth]]'' | |||
|[http://sqpn.com/ SQPN.com] | |||
|Active | |||
|[http://middleearth.sqpn.com/ Website] | |||
|A podcast, hosted by Fr Roderick, discussing all things [[J.R.R. Tolkien]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Tolkien and Old Norse]]'' | |''[[Tolkien and Old Norse]]'' |
Revision as of 12:22, 16 July 2012
- See also: Category:Podcasts
This page is a list of Tolkien-related podcasts.
Name | Producer | Activity | Availability | Description |
---|---|---|---|---|
A Casual Stroll to Mordor | Middle-earth Network | Active | Website | A podcast about the The Lord of the Rings Online. |
LOTRO Quest | Middle-earth Network | Active | Website | A podcast for people that play The Lord of the Rings Online to join a quest and have their teamspeak chats turned into a podcast. |
Middle-earth Minutes | Middle-earth Network | Active | Website | A father and son podcasting team discuss news and all things J.R.R. Tolkien. |
Middle-earth Network Specials | Middle-earth Network | Active | Website, RSS Feed | Podcasts from the Middle-earth Network with special guests. |
Middle-earth Talk Radio | Middle-earth Radio | Active | Website | Michael Martinez and Hawke Robinson discuss topics related to J.R.R. Tolkien. |
Riddles in the Dark | Mythgard Institute and Middle-earth Network | Active | Website | Corey Olsen and Dave Kale (and Trish Lambert) discuss the forthcoming The Hobbit films. |
The Council of Westmarch | Middle-earth Network | Active | Websie | A podcast by a Montana, United States, area Tolkien fan community. |
The Founders' Inklings | Middle-earth Network | Active | Website, RSS Feed | A podcast by the founders of the Middle-earth Network. |
The Secrets of Middle-earth | SQPN.com | Active | Website | A podcast, hosted by Fr Roderick, discussing all things J.R.R. Tolkien. |
Tolkien and Old Norse | Brent Landon | Active | Website, RSS Feed | A podcast about the Old Norse influences on J.R.R. Tolkien. |