The Hunt for Gollum: Difference between revisions
From Tolkien Gateway
(date added) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Arwen]] || [http://www.imdb.com/name/nm2645682/ Rita Ramnani] | | [[Arwen]] || [http://www.imdb.com/name/nm2645682/ Rita Ramnani] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Gandalf]] || Patrick O'Connell | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gollum]] (Voice) || [http://www.imdb.com/name/nm2421667/ Gareth Brough] | | [[Gollum]] (Voice) || [http://www.imdb.com/name/nm2421667/ Gareth Brough] | ||
Line 15: | Line 17: | ||
| [[Gollum]] (Performer) || [http://www.imdb.com/name/nm2423282/ Matthew Cunningham] | | [[Gollum]] (Performer) || [http://www.imdb.com/name/nm2423282/ Matthew Cunningham] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Elf of Mirkwood || [http://www.imdb.com/name/nm3329553/ Max Bracey] | ||
|- | |||
| Arithir || [http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0020164/ Arin Alldridge] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Goblok || Gareth Brough | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:32, 2 May 2009
The Hunt for Gollum is a fan film based on The Lord of the Rings. The film focuses on the events prior to The Fellowship of the Ring but after The Hobbit as Aragorn tracks down Gollum. Confirmed characters include Aragorn, Arwen and Gollum, with new characters Arithir, and Goblok. The film will be available to download for free from May 3, 2009.[1]
Cast
Role | Actor |
---|---|
Aragorn II | Adrian Webster |
Arwen | Rita Ramnani |
Gandalf | Patrick O'Connell |
Gollum (Voice) | Gareth Brough |
Gollum (Performer) | Matthew Cunningham |
Elf of Mirkwood | Max Bracey |
Arithir | Arin Alldridge |
Goblok | Gareth Brough |
Crew
- Director: Chris Bouchard
- Co-Producers:
- Brian Lavery
- Gladys San Juan
- Julianne Honey-Mennal
- Spencer Duru
- 1st Assistant Director: Irene Maffei
- Assistant Producer: Agatha O'Neil