User:KingAragorn/Races: Difference between revisions
From Tolkien Gateway
KingAragorn (talk | contribs) (playing with ideas) |
KingAragorn (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
(18 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{|style="width:100% | {|style="width:100%; background-color:#FFFFFF; border:1px solid #CCCCCC; border-radius: 10px; -moz-border-radius: 10px; margin-top:10px;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="white-space:nowrap;color:#000;padding-left:20px;"| | |style="white-space:nowrap;color:#000;padding-left:20px;"| | ||
[[Image:Races.png]] | [[Image:Races.png|64px|link=Portal:Index]] | ||
|style="white-space:nowrap;color:#000;width:100%;" | | |style="white-space:nowrap;color:#000;width:100%;" | | ||
<div style="text-align: center;font-size:195%;border:none;margin: 0;padding:.1em;color:#000">Races Portal</div> | <div style="text-align: center;font-size:195%;border:none;margin: 0;padding:.1em;color:#000">Races Portal</div> | ||
|style="text-align:left;font-size:90%;color:#000;padding-right:25px;"|{{Portal-header}} | |||
|style=" | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| | ==Browse each race...== | ||
{|style="width:100%; margin:0px;" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="width:25%;padding:0px 0px 0px 0px;"|{{Template:Portal-box|bgcolor=#CEDFF2|ecolor=#A1ABB5|image=Ainur.png|articlename=Ainur|name=Ainur}} | ||
| style="width:25%;padding:0px 0px 0px 0px;"|{{Template:Portal-box|bgcolor=#CEDFF2|ecolor=#A1ABB5|image=Elves.png|articlename=Elves|name=Elves}} | |||
| style="width:25%;padding:0px 0px 0px 0px;"|{{Template:Portal-box|bgcolor=#CEDFF2|ecolor=#A1ABB5|image=Men.png|articlename=Men|name=Men}} | |||
|} | | style="width:25%;padding:0px 0px 0px 0px;"|{{Template:Portal-box|bgcolor=#CEDFF2|ecolor=#A1ABB5|image=Dwarves.png|articlename=Dwarves|name=Dwarves}} | ||
|- | |||
| style="width:25%;padding:10px 0px 0px 0px;"|{{Template:Portal-box|bgcolor=#CEDFF2|ecolor=#A1ABB5|image=Istari.png|articlename=Wizards|name=Wizards}} | |||
|- | | style="width:25%;padding:10px 0px 0px 0px;"|{{Template:Portal-box|bgcolor=#CEDFF2|ecolor=#A1ABB5|image=Hobbits.png|articlename=Hobbits|name=Hobbits}} | ||
| style="width:25%;padding:10px 0px 0px 0px;"|{{Template:Portal-box|bgcolor=#CEDFF2|ecolor=#A1ABB5|image=Ents.png|articlename=Ents|name=Ents}} | |||
| | | style="width:25%;padding:10px 0px 0px 0px;"|{{Template:Portal-box|bgcolor=#CEDFF2|ecolor=#A1ABB5|image=Eagles.png|articlename=Eagles|name=Eagles}} | ||
| | |- | ||
| style="width:25%;padding:10px 0px 0px 0px;"|{{Template:Portal-box|bgcolor=#CEDFF2|ecolor=#A1ABB5|image=Raven.png|articlename=Ravens|name=Ravens}} | |||
| style="width:25%;padding:10px 0px 0px 0px;"|{{Template:Portal-box|bgcolor=#CEDFF2|ecolor=#A1ABB5|image=Spiders.png|articlename=Spiders|name=Spiders}} | |||
| | | style="width:25%;padding:10px 0px 0px 0px;"|{{Template:Portal-box|bgcolor=#CEDFF2|ecolor=#A1ABB5|image=Orcs.png|articlename=Orcs|name=Orcs}} | ||
| style="width:25%;padding:10px 0px 0px 0px;"|{{Template:Portal-box|bgcolor=#CEDFF2|ecolor=#A1ABB5|image=Trolls.png|articlename=Trolls|name=Trolls}} | |||
|- | |||
| | | style="width:25%;padding:10px 0px 10px 0px;"|{{Template:Portal-box|bgcolor=#CEDFF2|ecolor=#A1ABB5|image=Wolves.png|articlename=Wolves|name=Wolves}} | ||
| style="width:25%;padding:10px 0px 10px 0px;"|{{Template:Portal-box|bgcolor=#CEDFF2|ecolor=#A1ABB5|image=Balrog.png|articlename=Balrogs|name=Balrogs}} | |||
| style="width:25%;padding:10px 0px 10px 0px;"|{{Template:Portal-box|bgcolor=#CEDFF2|ecolor=#A1ABB5|image=Dragons.png|articlename=Dragons|name=Dragons}} | |||
| | | style="width:25%;padding:10px 0px 10px 0px;"|{{Template:Portal-box|bgcolor=#CEDFF2|ecolor=#A1ABB5|image=Xmag.png|articlename=:Category:Races|name=View all...}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
__NOTOC__ __NOEDITSECTION__ |
Latest revision as of 22:21, 17 December 2011
Races Portal
|
|
Browse each race...
|
|
|
| ||||
|
|
|
| ||||
|
|
|
| ||||
|
|
|
|