User:KingAragorn/Sandbox4: Difference between revisions
From Tolkien Gateway
KingAragorn (talk | contribs) (Blanked the page) |
No edit summary |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{|align="center" class="collapsible <!--collapsed--> toccolours" style="width:100%;margin:0 auto;" | |||
! colspan="4" style="background:#CCCCFF" | [[Peter Jackson]]'s ''[[The Lord of the Rings (film series)|The Lord of the Rings]]'' and ''[[The Hobbit (film series)|The Hobbit]]'' film series | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="9" style="background:#DDDDFF;width:140px;text-align:right;padding-right:10px;"|'''''[[The Lord of the Rings (film series)|The Lord of the Rings]]''''' | |||
|rowspan="3" style="background:#DDDDFF;width:180px;text-align:right;padding-right:10px;"|'''''[[The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring|The Fellowship of the Ring]]''''' | |||
|style="background:#DDDDFF;width:100px;text-align:right;padding-right:10px;"|'''Production''' | |||
|[[The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring#Cast|Cast]] • [[The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring#Plot|Plot]] • [[The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring#Deviations from the source material|Deviations from the source material]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#DDDDFF;width:100px;text-align:right;padding-right:10px;"|'''Music''' | |||
|style="background:#F7F7F7;"|[[The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack|Original Soundtrack]] • [[The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring - The Complete Recordings|Complete Recordings]] • "[[May It Be]]" | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#DDDDFF;width:100px;text-align:right;padding-right:10px;"|'''Miscellaneous''' | |||
|[[:Category:Images from The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring|Images]] • [[:Category:The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring tie-in books|Tie-in books]] | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3" style="background:#DDDDFF;width:180px;text-align:right;padding-right:10px;"|'''''[[The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers|The Two Towers]]''''' | |||
|style="background:#DDDDFF;width:100px;text-align:right;padding-right:10px;"|'''Production''' | |||
|style="background:#F7F7F7;"|[[The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers#Cast|Cast]] • [[The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers#Plot|Plot]] • [[The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers#Deviations from the source material|Deviations from the source material]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#DDDDFF;width:100px;text-align:right;padding-right:10px;"|'''Music''' | |||
|[[The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack|Original Soundtrack]] • [[The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers - The Complete Recordings|Complete Recordings]] • "[[Gollum's Song]]" | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#DDDDFF;width:100px;text-align:right;padding-right:10px;"|'''Miscellaneous''' | |||
|style="background:#F7F7F7;"|[[:Category:Images from The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers|Images]] • [[:Category:The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers tie-in books|Tie-in books]] | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3" style="background:#DDDDFF;width:180px;text-align:right;padding-right:10px;"|'''''[[The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King|The Return of the King]]''''' | |||
|style="background:#DDDDFF;width:100px;text-align:right;padding-right:10px;"|'''Production''' | |||
|[[The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King#Cast|Cast]] • [[The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King#Plot|Plot]] • [[The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King#Deviations from the source material|Deviations from the source material]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#DDDDFF;width:100px;text-align:right;padding-right:10px;"|'''Music''' | |||
|style="background:#F7F7F7;"|[[The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack|Original Soundtrack]] • [[The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King - The Complete Recordings|Complete Recordings]] • "[[Into the West]]" | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#DDDDFF;width:100px;text-align:right;padding-right:10px;"|'''Miscellaneous''' | |||
|[[:Category:Images from The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King|Images]] • [[:Category:The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King tie-in books|Tie-in books]] | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="9" style="background:#DDDDFF;width:140px;text-align:right;padding-right:10px;"|'''''[[The Hobbit (film series)|The Hobbit]]''''' | |||
|rowspan="3" style="background:#DDDDFF;width:180px;text-align:right;padding-right:10px;"|'''''[[The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey|An Unexpected Journey]]''''' | |||
|style="background:#DDDDFF;width:100px;text-align:right;padding-right:10px;"|'''Production''' | |||
|style="background:#F7F7F7;"|[[The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey#Cast|Cast]] • [[The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey#Plot|Plot]] • [[The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey#Deviations from the source material|Deviations from the source material]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#DDDDFF;width:100px;text-align:right;padding-right:10px;"|'''Music''' | |||
|[[The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack|Original Sountrack]] • [[The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack - Special Edition|OST - Special Edition]] • "[[Song of the Lonely Mountain]]" | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#DDDDFF;width:100px;text-align:right;padding-right:10px;"|'''Miscellaneous''' | |||
|style="background:#F7F7F7;"|[[:Category:Images from The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey|Images]] • [[:Category:The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey tie-in books|Tie-in books]] | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3" style="background:#DDDDFF;width:180px;text-align:right;padding-right:10px;"|'''''[[The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug|The Desolation of Smaug]]''''' | |||
|style="background:#DDDDFF;width:100px;text-align:right;padding-right:10px;"|'''Production''' | |||
|[[The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug#Cast|Cast]] • [[The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug#Plot|Plot]]<!-- • [[The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug#Deviations from the source material|Deviations from the source material]]--> | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#DDDDFF;width:100px;text-align:right;padding-right:10px;"|'''Music''' | |||
|style="background:#F7F7F7;"|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#DDDDFF;width:100px;text-align:right;padding-right:10px;"|'''Miscellaneous''' | |||
|[[:Category:Images from The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug|Images]]<!-- • [[:Category:The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug tie-in books|Tie-in books]]--> | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3" style="background:#DDDDFF;width:180px;text-align:right;padding-right:10px;"|'''''[[The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies|The Battle of the Five Armies]]''''' | |||
|style="background:#DDDDFF;width:100px;text-align:right;padding-right:10px;"|'''Production''' | |||
|style="background:#F7F7F7;"|[[The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies#Cast|Cast]] • [[The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies#Plot|Plot]]<!-- • [[The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies#Deviations from the source material|Deviations from the source material]]--> | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#DDDDFF;width:100px;text-align:right;padding-right:10px;"|'''Music''' | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#DDDDFF;width:100px;text-align:right;padding-right:10px;"|'''Miscellaneous''' | |||
|style="background:#F7F7F7;"|N/A<!--[[:Category:Images from The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies|Images]] • [[:Category:The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies tie-in books|Tie-in books]]--> | |||
|} |