List of Sideshow Collectibles: Difference between revisions
From Tolkien Gateway
No edit summary |
m (→See also) |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Aragorn as Strider - Polystone Statue|50px]] | |[[File:Aragorn as Strider - Polystone Statue.png|50px]] | ||
|Aragorn as Strider polystone statue | |Aragorn as Strider polystone statue | ||
|Adam Smith, Trevor Grove, David Igo, Joe Allard, Bernardo Esquivel | |Adam Smith, Trevor Grove, David Igo, Joe Allard, Bernardo Esquivel | ||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|14.5" H (368.3mm) x 11.5" W (292.1mm) x 14" L (355.6mm) | |14.5" H (368.3mm) x 11.5" W (292.1mm) x 14" L (355.6mm) | ||
|15.00 lbs (6.8 kg) | |15.00 lbs (6.8 kg) | ||
|Price: $224.99<br/>Edition size: 1000 | |Price: $224.99<br/>Edition size: 1000<br/>Product number: 200099 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Aragorn, Son of Arathorn polystone bust.jpg|50px]] | |[[File:Aragorn, Son of Arathorn polystone bust.jpg|50px]] | ||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Arwen - Polystone Statue|50px]] | |[[File:Arwen - Polystone Statue.png|50px]] | ||
|Arwen polystone statue | |Arwen polystone statue | ||
|Bernardo Esquivel, Myrtle Groggins, Trevor Grove, David Igo, Jesse Lincoln | |Bernardo Esquivel, Myrtle Groggins, Trevor Grove, David Igo, Jesse Lincoln | ||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|13.5" H (342.9mm) x 8" W (203.2mm) x 11.5" L (292.1mm) | |13.5" H (342.9mm) x 8" W (203.2mm) x 11.5" L (292.1mm) | ||
|6.00 lbs (2.72 kg) | |6.00 lbs (2.72 kg) | ||
|Price: $249.99<br/>Edition size: 500 | |Price: $249.99<br/>Edition size: 500<br/>Product number: 2001311 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Attack Troll polystone bust.jpg|50px]] | |[[File:Attack Troll polystone bust.jpg|50px]] | ||
Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Black Orc of Mordor - Premium Format Figure|50px]] | |[[File:Black Orc of Mordor - Premium Format Figure.png|50px]] | ||
|Black Orc of Mordor premium format figure | |Black Orc of Mordor premium format figure | ||
|Matt Aylward, David Igo, Steve Riojas, Anthony Mestas, and Bernardo Esquivel | |Matt Aylward, David Igo, Steve Riojas, Anthony Mestas, and Bernardo Esquivel | ||
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|20" H (508mm) x 9" W (228.6mm) x 12" D (304.8mm) | |20" H (508mm) x 9" W (228.6mm) x 12" D (304.8mm) | ||
|15.00 lbs (6.8 kg) | |15.00 lbs (6.8 kg) | ||
|Price: $299.99<br/>Edition size: 750 | |Price: $299.99<br/>Edition size: 750<br/>Product number: 300075 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Boromir - Polystone Statue.png|50px]] | |[[File:Boromir - Polystone Statue.png|50px]] | ||
Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
|17.5" H (444.5mm) x 10" W (254mm) x 10" L (254mm) | |17.5" H (444.5mm) x 10" W (254mm) x 10" L (254mm) | ||
|8.00 lbs (3.63 kg) | |8.00 lbs (3.63 kg) | ||
|Price: $239.99 | |Price: $239.99<br/>Product number: 200084 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Gandalf the Grey polystone bust.jpg|50px]] | |[[File:Gandalf the Grey polystone bust.jpg|50px]] | ||
Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
|H 14" (356mm) x W 7.5" (191mm) x D 7.5" (191mm) | |H 14" (356mm) x W 7.5" (191mm) x D 7.5" (191mm) | ||
|9.00 lbs (4.08 kg) | |9.00 lbs (4.08 kg) | ||
|Price: $149.99<br/>Edition size: 500 | |Price: $149.99<br/>Edition size: 500<br/>Product number: 9219 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Gil-galad polystone bust.jpg|50px]] | |[[File:Gil-galad polystone bust.jpg|50px]] | ||
Line 187: | Line 187: | ||
|14" H (355.6mm) x 9" W (228.6mm) x 8" L (203.2mm) | |14" H (355.6mm) x 9" W (228.6mm) x 8" L (203.2mm) | ||
|15.00 lbs (6.8 kg) | |15.00 lbs (6.8 kg) | ||
|Price: $224.99<br/>Edition size: 750 | |Price: $224.99<br/>Edition size: 750<br/>Product number: 200085 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Legolas Greenleaf polystone statue.jpg|50px]] | |[[File:Legolas Greenleaf polystone statue.jpg|50px]] | ||
Line 196: | Line 196: | ||
|6.00 lbs (2.59 Kg) | |6.00 lbs (2.59 Kg) | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Legolas - Legendary Scale Bust.png|50px]] | |||
|Legolas legendary scale bust | |||
|Jeff Yagher, Jesse Lincoln, Darth Rimmer, Tom Gilliland, Mike Najera | |||
|Legendary scale bust | |||
|13" H (330.2mm) x 12" W (304.8mm) x 10" D (254mm) | |||
|7.00 lbs (3.18 kg) | |||
|Price: $199.99<br/>Edition size: 500<br/>Product number: 9434 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Lurtz polystone statue.jpg|50px]] | |[[File:Lurtz polystone statue.jpg|50px]] | ||
Line 283: | Line 291: | ||
|24" (610mm) x W 14" (356mm) x D 13" (330mm) | |24" (610mm) x W 14" (356mm) x D 13" (330mm) | ||
|34.00 lbs (15,42 Kg) | |34.00 lbs (15,42 Kg) | ||
| | |Product number: 9220 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Siege Troll polystone bust.jpg|50px]] | |[[File:Siege Troll polystone bust.jpg|50px]] | ||
Line 292: | Line 300: | ||
|7.00 lbs (3.02 Kg) | |7.00 lbs (3.02 Kg) | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Snow Troll - polystone statue.png|50px]] | |||
|Snow Troll polystone statue | |||
|Andy Bergholtz, Kristafer Anka, and Anthony Mestas | |||
|Polystone statue | |||
|18" H (457.2mm) x 18" W (457.2mm) x 18" L (457.2mm) | |||
|15.00 lbs (6.8 kg) | |||
|Price: $324.99<br/>Edition size: 500<br/>Product number: 200198 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:The Balrog Legendary Scale Bust - promo 04.jpg|50px]] | |[[File:The Balrog Legendary Scale Bust - promo 04.jpg|50px]] | ||
Line 299: | Line 315: | ||
|H 22" (559mm) x W 18" (457mm) x D 17" (432mm) | |H 22" (559mm) x W 18" (457mm) x D 17" (432mm) | ||
|30.00 lbs (12.96 Kg) | |30.00 lbs (12.96 Kg) | ||
| | |Product number: 2953 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:The Cave Troll Legendary Scale Bust - promo 01.jpg|50px]] | |[[File:The Cave Troll Legendary Scale Bust - promo 01.jpg|50px]] | ||
Line 307: | Line 323: | ||
|H 16" (406mm) x W 12" (304mm) x D 14" (356mm) | |H 16" (406mm) x W 12" (304mm) x D 14" (356mm) | ||
|20.00 lbs (8.64 Kg) | |20.00 lbs (8.64 Kg) | ||
| | |Product number: 2906 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:The Clash of Kings - Aragorn VS The King of Dead.png|50px]] | |[[File:The Clash of Kings - Aragorn VS The King of Dead.png|50px]] | ||
Line 331: | Line 347: | ||
|H 22"/559mm x W 13"/330mm x D 12"/304mm | |H 22"/559mm x W 13"/330mm x D 12"/304mm | ||
|28.00 lbs (12.7 kg) | |28.00 lbs (12.7 kg) | ||
|Price: $259.99<br/>Edition size: 800 | |Price: $259.99<br/>Edition size: 800<br/>Product number: 2932 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:'The Wall of Helm's Deep ' - Aragorn VS Uruk-Hai.png|50px]] | |[[File:'The Wall of Helm's Deep ' - Aragorn VS Uruk-Hai.png|50px]] | ||
Line 339: | Line 355: | ||
|14" H (355.6mm) x 14" W (355.6mm) x 11.5" D (292.1mm) | |14" H (355.6mm) x 14" W (355.6mm) x 11.5" D (292.1mm) | ||
|20.00 lbs (9.07 kg) | |20.00 lbs (9.07 kg) | ||
|Price: $299.99<br/>Edition size: 750 | |Price: $299.99<br/>Edition size: 750<br/>Product number: 9712 | ||
|} | |} | ||
==See also== | ==See also== | ||
*[[Sideshow Collectibles]] | *[[Sideshow Collectibles]] | ||
*[[List of Gentle Giant Collectibles]] | |||
==External links== | ==External links== |
Latest revision as of 12:22, 7 April 2012
- See also: Sideshow Collectibles
This page is a list of Sideshow Collectibles.
Image | Name | Artist(s) | Product Type | Product Size | Weight | Note(s) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1/4 scale Helm of Sauron | David Tremont | 1/4 Scale Helm | Approx. 8" tall | 5.00 lbs (2.16 Kg) | N/A | |
Aragorn as Strider polystone statue | Adam Smith, Trevor Grove, David Igo, Joe Allard, Bernardo Esquivel | Polystone statue | 14.5" H (368.3mm) x 11.5" W (292.1mm) x 14" L (355.6mm) | 15.00 lbs (6.8 kg) | Price: $224.99 Edition size: 1000 Product number: 200099 | |
Aragorn, Son of Arathorn polystone bust | Mike Asquith | Polystone Bust | 8.5 inches (215mm) | 5.00 lbs (2.16 Kg) | N/A | |
Arwen polystone statue | Bernardo Esquivel, Myrtle Groggins, Trevor Grove, David Igo, Jesse Lincoln | Polystone statue | 13.5" H (342.9mm) x 8" W (203.2mm) x 11.5" L (292.1mm) | 6.00 lbs (2.72 kg) | Price: $249.99 Edition size: 500 Product number: 2001311 | |
Attack Troll polystone bust | Jamie Beswarick and Shaun Bolton | Polystone Bust | Unknown | 7.00 lbs (3.02 Kg) | N/A | |
Black Orc of Mordor premium format figure | Matt Aylward, David Igo, Steve Riojas, Anthony Mestas, and Bernardo Esquivel | Premium format figure | 20" H (508mm) x 9" W (228.6mm) x 12" D (304.8mm) | 15.00 lbs (6.8 kg) | Price: $299.99 Edition size: 750 Product number: 300075 | |
Boromir polystone statue | Gabriel Marquez, and Joe Allard | Polystone statue | 24" H (609.6mm) x 9" W (228.6mm) x 16" L (406.4mm) | 10.00 lbs (4.54 kg) | Price: $249.99 Edition size: 1000 Product number: 200195 | |
Catapult Troll polystone bust | Jamie Beswarick and Shaun Bolton | Polystone Bust | Unknown | 7.00 lbs (3.02 Kg) | N/A | |
Elrond, Herald of Gil-galad polystone bust | Unknown | Polystone bust | 8.75" H (222mm) x 4.75" W (120mm) | 5.00 lbs (2.16 Kg | Price: $60.00 | |
Frodo Baggins polystone bust | Ben Hawker | Polystone bust | 6.75 inches (171mm) | 2.00 lbs (0.86 Kg) | N/A | |
Frodo Baggins Premium Format Figure | Mat Falls and Kent Elofson | Premium format figure | approx. 13.5" H (343mm) x 9.5" W (241mm) x 8.5" L (216mm)[note 1] |
9.00 lbs (3.89 Kg) | N/A | |
Frodo Baggins polystone statue | Ben Hawker | Polystone statue | 9 inches (230mm) | 3.00 lbs (1.30 Kg) | Price: $100.00 | |
Gandalf polystone statue | Jeff Yagher, David Igo, and Seth Rinaldi | Polystone statue[ | 17.5" H (444.5mm) x 10" W (254mm) x 10" L (254mm) | 8.00 lbs (3.63 kg) | Price: $239.99 Product number: 200084 | |
Gandalf the Grey polystone bust | Mike Asquith | Polystone bust | 9.25 inches (235mm) | 5.00 lbs (2.16 Kg) | N/A | |
Gandalf the Grey polystone statue | Unknown | Polystone statue | 12.5 inches (318mm) | 10.00 lbs (4.32 Kg) | N/A | |
Gandalf the Grey Legendary Scale Bust | Mat Falls, Earl Ellis, Tom Gilliland, Darth Rimmer, Jared Chapman, Ray Cavaluzzi, and Heath Hammond | Legendary scale bust | H 14" (356mm) x W 7.5" (191mm) x D 7.5" (191mm) | 9.00 lbs (4.08 kg) | Price: $149.99 Edition size: 500 Product number: 9219 | |
Gil-galad polystone bust | Unknown | Polystone bust | 9" H (229mm) x 5.5" W (140mm) | 5.00 lbs (2.16 Kg) | Edition size: 3,000 | |
Gimli polystone bust | Tim Miller, David Igo, Don Rutherford, Bernardo Esquivel | Polystone bust | 17" H (431.8mm) x 8" W (203.2mm) x 8" L (203.2mm) | 15.00 lbs (6.8 kg) | Price: $249.99 Edition size: 1000 Product number: 200130 | |
Gollum Premium Format Figure | Mike Najera, Mark Newman, Seth Rinaldi, Joe Allard, Anthony Mestas, Kevin Ellis, and Bernardo Esquivel | Premium Format Figure | 21" H (533.4mm) x 8" W (203.2mm) x 8" D (203.2mm) | 15.00 lbs (6.8 kg) | Price: $299.99 Item number: 300058 | |
Grond Troll polystone bust | Jamie Beswarick, and Shaun Bolton | Polystone bust | Unknown | 7.00 lbs (3.02 Kg) | N/A | |
King Elendil polystone bust | Unknown | Polystone bust | 9.5" H (241mm) x 5.5" W (140mm) | 5.00 lbs (2.16 Kg) | N/A | |
Legolas polystone statue | Trevor Grove, David Igo, Joe Allard | Polystone statue | 14" H (355.6mm) x 9" W (228.6mm) x 8" L (203.2mm) | 15.00 lbs (6.8 kg) | Price: $224.99 Edition size: 750 Product number: 200085 | |
Legolas Greenleaf polystone statue | Unknown | Polystone figure | 12.5 inches (318mm) | 6.00 lbs (2.59 Kg) | N/A | |
Legolas legendary scale bust | Jeff Yagher, Jesse Lincoln, Darth Rimmer, Tom Gilliland, Mike Najera | Legendary scale bust | 13" H (330.2mm) x 12" W (304.8mm) x 10" D (254mm) | 7.00 lbs (3.18 kg) | Price: $199.99 Edition size: 500 Product number: 9434 | |
Lurtz polystone statue | Mike Asquith | Polystone figure | 14.5 inches (336mm) | 5.00 lbs (2.16 Kg) | N/A | |
Lurtz Premium Format Figure | Steve West | Premium format figure | approx. 22.5" H (571 mm) x 10" W (254 mm) x 10" L (254 mm)[note 1] | 16.00 lbs (6.91 Kg) | N/A | |
Moria Orc Swordsman polystone bust | Bill Hunt | Polystone bust | 7.5 inches (188mm) | 3.00 lbs (1.30 Kg) | N/A | |
Orc Crowfaced metal helm | Shaun Bolton | Metal helm | 5" H (128 mm) | 3.00 lbs (1.30 Kg) | Price: $25.00 | |
Orc Hide metal helm | Shaun Bolton | Metal helm | 5 inches (126mm) | 3.00 lbs (1.30 Kg) | N/A | |
Orc Overseer polystone bust | Warren Mahy | Polystone bust | 6.5 inches (210mm) | 3.00 lbs (1.30 Kg) | N/A | |
Orc Squinter metal helm | Shaun Bolton | Metal helm | 5” H (213.0 mm) | 3.00 lbs (1.30 Kg) | N/A | |
Orc Trapjaw metal helm | Shaun Bolton | Metal helm | 5.5" H (140 mm) | 3.00 lbs (1.30 Kg) | N/A | |
Peregrin Took polystone bust | Mike Asquith | Polystone bust | 6.75 inches (171mm) | 2.00 lbs (0.86 Kg) | N/A | |
Ringwraith polystone statue | Bernardo Esquivel, Gabriel Marquez, Kristafer Anka, Jesse Lincoln, Jed Haigh | Polystone statue | 19" H (482.6mm) x 10" W (254mm) x 11" L (279.4mm) | 10.00 lbs (4.54 kg) | Price: $249.99 Edition size: 1000 Product number: 200199 | |
Sauron Legendary Scale Bust | Unknown | Legendary scale bust | 24" (610mm) x W 14" (356mm) x D 13" (330mm) | 34.00 lbs (15,42 Kg) | Product number: 9220 | |
Siege Troll polystone bust | Jamie Beswarick, and Shaun Bolton | Polystone bust | Unknown | 7.00 lbs (3.02 Kg) | N/A | |
Snow Troll polystone statue | Andy Bergholtz, Kristafer Anka, and Anthony Mestas | Polystone statue | 18" H (457.2mm) x 18" W (457.2mm) x 18" L (457.2mm) | 15.00 lbs (6.8 kg) | Price: $324.99 Edition size: 500 Product number: 200198 | |
The Balrog Legendary Scale Bust | Steve West, Tom Gilliland, and Anthony Mestas | Legendary scale bust | H 22" (559mm) x W 18" (457mm) x D 17" (432mm) | 30.00 lbs (12.96 Kg) | Product number: 2953 | |
The Cave Troll Legendary Scale Bust | Steve West | Legendary scale bust | H 16" (406mm) x W 12" (304mm) x D 14" (356mm) | 20.00 lbs (8.64 Kg) | Product number: 2906 | |
The Clash of Kings - Aragorn VS The King of Dead | Jeff Yagher, Trevor Grove, Don Rutherford, Anthony Mestas, and Joe Allard | Polystone Diorama | 17" H (431.8mm) x 17" W (431.8mm) x 10" D (254mm) | 8.00 lbs (3.63 kg) | Price: $289.99 Edition size: 500 Item number: 9724 | |
The Dark Lord Sauron polystone statue | Greg Tozer, David Tremont, and Heather Kilgour | Polystone figure | 24" H (609mm) x 15" W (381mm) x 14" D (356mm) | 30.00 lbs (13.61 Kg) | Price: $300.00 Edition size: 9,500 | |
The Morgul Lord Legendary Scale Bust | Steve West | Legendary scale bust | H 22"/559mm x W 13"/330mm x D 12"/304mm | 28.00 lbs (12.7 kg) | Price: $259.99 Edition size: 800 Product number: 2932 | |
The Wall of Helm's Deep - Aragorn VS Uruk-Hai | Jeff Yagher, Anthony Mestas, Tom Gilliland, Jesse Lincoln, Darth Rimmer | Polystone Diorama | 14" H (355.6mm) x 14" W (355.6mm) x 11.5" D (292.1mm) | 20.00 lbs (9.07 kg) | Price: $299.99 Edition size: 750 Product number: 9712 |